Batch of 14 icons- [x]hilary duff [x]fashion clothes [x]lindsay… - Trendy Couture loves you <3
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Batch of 14 icons- [x]hilary duff [x]fashion clothes [x]lindsay… - Trendy Couture loves you <3
vintagebeads
trendycouture
vintagebeads

Batch of 14 icons-

[x]hilary duff

[x]fashion clothes

[x]lindsay lohan

 

COMMENT;CREDIT;LOVE! vintagebeads

Do you guys like the idea of me taking pictures of myself [without my face in it] in cute clothes

and making them into icons for trendycouture? please respond. :]

 

[Those are me; haha.] ^^^

   

 

  

 

 

SET:

 

 

 

 

 

40 love
Comments
betterbrunettex From: betterbrunettex Date: June 27th, 2005 07:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
im taking mostly all the clothes ones . thanks and will credit !!
From: glambrunette Date: June 27th, 2005 07:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
yes, you deff. should do the icon thing with your clothes. gosh you have awesome stuff! ♥
___echo_park From: ___echo_park Date: June 27th, 2005 07:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
Taking the Lindsay Banner, will credit.
urbancharm From: urbancharm Date: June 27th, 2005 07:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
i love the coloring on the first two!
urbancharm From: urbancharm Date: June 27th, 2005 07:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
a week ago i had asked pam if you were still looking for makers,
and she told me to ask you. so i would like to know if you are.
vintagebeads From: vintagebeads Date: June 27th, 2005 07:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hmm.. were not really sure right now. ;]

though, you can comment on my friends only banner of my personal livejournal with 10 or more [max 20] of your examples of your work.
[mostly icons,fo banners, headers, blends, etc.]


Thanks doll!
almostfam0us_x3 From: almostfam0us_x3 Date: June 27th, 2005 07:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
Cute!

I lovelovelovelove your style!
cheeky_rose From: cheeky_rose Date: June 27th, 2005 08:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
cuuute clothes. took both.
From: _kiss_kiss Date: June 27th, 2005 08:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
yeah its cute
123hawties From: 123hawties Date: June 27th, 2005 08:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
saved the cute outfit ones.
&yeah i think the idea is great!
keep it up!
From: tears_1912 Date: June 27th, 2005 08:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
Took all the Hilary ones and your cloth ones. And yes I lov that idea for having your clothes for an icon! It is stylin'!
toots_ From: toots_ Date: June 27th, 2005 10:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
oh. my. god. i thought about that last night and if i knew how to make icons i would so do it. i think it is an excellent idea.

ps i really like the first one of you. =)
From: _vibrant_colors Date: June 27th, 2005 10:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
i took all the clothes one minus the shoes. yess i love the idea that you are taking pictures of your clothes and making them into icons sooo cute! and i love your style its adorable!
From: x_abercrombie Date: June 27th, 2005 11:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
i like the idea with you in the clothes. ♥ saving the second one of those.
bronzed__beauty From: bronzed__beauty Date: June 27th, 2005 11:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
those icons of you are seriously HOT!
almostfam0us_x3 From: almostfam0us_x3 Date: June 27th, 2005 11:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
You should make a header of all your hot outfits, haha. i would so take it!
vintagebeads From: vintagebeads Date: June 28th, 2005 05:34 am (UTC) (Link)
great idea thanks!
vintage_royal From: vintage_royal Date: July 31st, 2005 03:25 am (UTC) (Link)
hey babe omg i love your layout !!! anyway i joined hehe i love these i cons i might take a few but if i do i will tell you lol ...

xoxo,
sarah
(Deleted comment)
pureglam_ From: pureglam_ Date: June 28th, 2005 12:26 am (UTC) (Link)
OH MY
I love the second one of you!
Very hot <333
xosam9 From: xosam9 Date: June 28th, 2005 01:40 am (UTC) (Link)
i think taking pics of you for icons is a fab idea. they both turned out supper cute.

taking the ones of you <3 will credit
modelike From: modelike Date: June 28th, 2005 01:50 am (UTC) (Link)
took the pics of you. love them!
u_people_r_ugly From: u_people_r_ugly Date: June 28th, 2005 01:56 am (UTC) (Link)
Yeah! Taking pics of you is a great idea for icons!
lovemagnet From: lovemagnet Date: June 28th, 2005 02:22 am (UTC) (Link)
I think the idea of you taking pictures of your clothing for icons is a very original idea, do it!
From: pinkk_polkadotz Date: June 28th, 2005 02:48 am (UTC) (Link)
that is so my belt!!
vintagebeads From: vintagebeads Date: June 28th, 2005 06:45 am (UTC) (Link)
what lol?
modelike From: modelike Date: June 28th, 2005 02:55 am (UTC) (Link)
i also love the idea!
mousewings From: mousewings Date: June 28th, 2005 03:47 am (UTC) (Link)
Taking the "walk over me" icon. The "personalized" icon idea you have to great. I took the last one of you and your outfits. They're a cool idea.
vanillacoke824 From: vanillacoke824 Date: June 28th, 2005 08:06 am (UTC) (Link)
i love the last lindsay header. her freckles are so visible, lol.
From: ___onesong Date: June 28th, 2005 12:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
Taking both of yours.
Your outfits are so cute. ^^'
From: hugz_n_kizzez_x Date: June 28th, 2005 03:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Taking the first fashion icon of you. lol
Will drecit! =)
thelemonlady__ From: thelemonlady__ Date: June 29th, 2005 03:51 am (UTC) (Link)
took first one of you!
lilymil From: lilymil Date: July 1st, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC) (Link)
Brooke thats so funny you have like your jeans as peoples icons! you little model you! ugh I'll miss all you guys so much next year!
lilymil From: lilymil Date: July 1st, 2005 10:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
BTW what photoshop do u have i have 2.0 its like the starter one or whatever but can i still do like the shades and colors and writing?
vintagebeads From: vintagebeads Date: July 2nd, 2005 02:20 am (UTC) (Link)
noo idea ive never hd 2.0


<3
undiscoverd_ From: undiscoverd_ Date: July 5th, 2005 08:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
cute! love the banner<3
From: ____fadingaway Date: August 25th, 2005 06:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
hey, i was wondering if you were still looking for affiliates.
My community icons_plus would love to be affiliates with you!
Let me know so I can add you to our list :]
From: b4rbi3d0ll Date: August 28th, 2005 07:46 am (UTC) (Link)

loveess the page=)

i love the layoutt and colorss. i really like to see the rest of the iccons=)
ifff you could add me thatd be amazing=)
xoxx.shylaaa
my_names_hannah From: my_names_hannah Date: December 3rd, 2005 03:40 am (UTC) (Link)
I definetly love it.

Super cute.


From: _teagan Date: August 1st, 2006 05:37 am (UTC) (Link)
I love your icons & headers!
Add me please?
+ took first lilo header, will credit.
<33
40 love